SEO that shows its working.

A good-looking site ticks a box. A site people find brings you work. SEO is built into every site I make, and I keep working on it after launch.

What SEO with me involves

SEO starts before launch. The structure, the content and the speed of your site are all planned with search in mind from day one, not bolted on afterwards.

After launch, I keep going, month by month, and you can see how it’s going against where we started.

Each month

  • I check your rankings in SE Ranking.
  • I fix technical issues.
  • I improve your page content.
  • I update your Google Business Profile.
  • I write blog posts for your site, as many as we agree.

How you’ll know it’s working

At the start you get a baseline report, so we both know where you stand. Then I send progress updates at intervals across the months.

If you decide to stop after the five months, you get a closing report compared with the baseline.

How it’s paid

New website

Pay in one go, or spread it over five monthly payments with SEO included. After five months, you decide whether to carry on.

SEO on its own

If your website is already fine, I can do SEO on its own, for a monthly fee quoted for your business.

You pay monthly, you can stop any time, and you’re only charged for work carried out. SEO takes months to build, so a single month on its own won’t make much difference.

Climbing the results

The aim of the monthly work is simple: move your business up the results for the searches your customers make, and keep it there.

Your business

No badges, just results

There’s no official qualification for SEO, and the certificates that exist don’t tell you much. So instead of badges, I show you results: real figures from Google, with dates, from real clients you can speak to. And I’ll show you exactly how I work.

  • Since 2012 a graphic designer
  • Since 2022 building websites and doing SEO
  • Every site designed and built by me, personally.

Case studies: Excel Inspection Solutions, Therapy Hair Body & Nails, GEM Services, SafeLee Inspection & Consultancy, Kent iPhone Repair, Granddad Rob Designs, Dry Miles Recovery, Lucas Landscape Maintenance.

Results from Google Search Console

Real figures from sites I built, shown with each client’s permission. Every graph shows the whole exported range, with a dashed line where a site launched, was rebuilt or where we started working together.

Kent iPhone Repair

10,514

clicks from Google search

Google Search Console, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026

1,262,400

times shown in Google search

Google Search Console, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026

261 to 3,124

clicks a quarter: July to September 2025, then July to September 2026

The first and last three full months in the export

Kent iPhone Repair: monthly clicks and impressions from Google search, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026. 10,514 clicks and 1,262,400 impressions in total. The table below has every month.0050050k1k100k1.5k150k2k200kJun2025Sep2025Dec2025Mar2026Jun2026Oct2026ClicksImpressionsKent iPhone Repair: monthly clicks and impressions from Google search, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026. 10,514 clicks and 1,262,400 impressions in total. The table below has every month.0050050k1k100k1.5k150k2k200kJun2025Nov2025Apr2026Oct2026ClicksImpressions
Google Search Console, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026. Monthly totals for web search. Open dots are part months: June 2025 and October 2026 are not complete in the export.
Show the figures as a table
Kent iPhone Repair, Google search, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026
MonthClicksImpressions
June 2025 (part month)111,105
July 2025556,430
August 2025877,441
September 20251196,895
October 202521212,804
November 202521718,197
December 202527835,812
January 202650666,694
February 202677887,016
March 202692999,104
April 20261,015104,774
May 20261,155117,835
June 20261,126139,211
July 20261,012131,897
August 20261,039146,441
September 20261,073142,931
October 2026 (part month)902137,813
Total10,5141,262,400
Read the case study

Excel Inspection Solutions

1,150

clicks from Google search since we started working together

Google Search Console, September 2025 to 24 October 2026

274,320

times shown in Google search since we started working together

Google Search Console, September 2025 to 24 October 2026

1 to 144

clicks a month: July 2025, the only full month before we started working together, then July to September 2026 on average

Full months only, from the same export

Excel Inspection Solutions: monthly clicks and impressions from Google search, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026. 1,166 clicks and 280,667 impressions in total. The table below has every month.005020k10040k15060k20080kJun2025Sep2025Dec2025Mar2026Jun2026Oct2026ClicksImpressionsStarted working with JohnExcel Inspection Solutions: monthly clicks and impressions from Google search, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026. 1,166 clicks and 280,667 impressions in total. The table below has every month.005020k10040k15060k20080kJun2025Nov2025Apr2026Oct2026ClicksImpressionsStarted working with John
Google Search Console, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026. Monthly totals for web search. Open dots are part months: June 2025 and October 2026 are not complete in the export. The dashed line marks August 2025: Started working with John.
Show the figures as a table
Excel Inspection Solutions, Google search, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026
MonthClicksImpressions
June 2025 (part month)00
July 2025183
August 2025156,264
September 2025265,746
October 2025383,128
November 2025283,837
December 2025275,936
January 2026599,556
February 20266510,815
March 20267313,423
April 20266513,082
May 20267719,214
June 202611828,627
July 202613337,889
August 202616246,447
September 202613644,034
October 2026 (part month)14332,586
Total1,166280,667
Read the case study

Therapy Hair Body & Nails

705

clicks from Google search since the new site launched

Google Search Console, April 2026 to 24 October 2026

123,518

times shown in Google search since the new site launched

Google Search Console, April 2026 to 24 October 2026

129 to 379

clicks a quarter: December 2025 to February 2026, before the launch, then July to September 2026

Full months only, from the same export

Therapy Hair Body & Nails: monthly clicks and impressions from Google search, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026. 1,128 clicks and 155,103 impressions in total. The table below has every month.005010k10020k15030k20040kJun2025Sep2025Dec2025Mar2026Jun2026Oct2026ClicksImpressionsNew site launchedTherapy Hair Body & Nails: monthly clicks and impressions from Google search, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026. 1,128 clicks and 155,103 impressions in total. The table below has every month.005010k10020k15030k20040kJun2025Nov2025Apr2026Oct2026ClicksImpressionsNew site launched
Google Search Console, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026. Monthly totals for web search. Open dots are part months: June 2025 and October 2026 are not complete in the export. The dashed line marks March 2026: New site launched.
Show the figures as a table
Therapy Hair Body & Nails, Google search, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026
MonthClicksImpressions
June 2025 (part month)151,106
July 2025624,703
August 2025424,645
September 2025573,028
October 2025322,686
November 2025322,774
December 2025382,909
January 2026433,200
February 2026482,412
March 2026544,122
April 2026819,322
May 2026509,132
June 2026539,967
July 20265610,390
August 202613627,443
September 202618733,505
October 2026 (part month)14223,759
Total1,128155,103
Read the case study

In a client’s words

“…our online profile was almost anonymous. … Business Sorted Kent has turned our profile around. …”

Lee Charnock, Safe-Lee Inspection & ConsultancyGoogle reviewFull review on the case study
Read all reviews on Google

Questions people ask

Is SEO included with a new website?
SEO is built in from day one, not bolted on afterwards: structure, content and speed are all planned before launch.
How will I know it’s working?
You get a baseline report at the start, progress updates along the way, and, if you stop after the five months, a closing report compared with the baseline.
Which tools do you use?
SE Ranking for rankings and site audits, Google Search Console for how your site performs in Google search, Google Lighthouse and PageSpeed Insights for speed, and your Google Business Profile for local search, plus others as the job needs.
Do I need a new website to get SEO?
No. If your website is already fine, I can do SEO on its own, for a monthly fee quoted for your business. If you have a new website built and spread it over five monthly payments, SEO is included, and after five months you decide whether to carry on.
Can I stop SEO on its own at any time?
Yes. You pay monthly, you can stop any time, and you are only charged for work carried out. SEO takes months to build, so a single month on its own won’t make much difference.
Can you show real results?
Yes. The graphs on this page come from Google Search Console for sites I built, shown with the clients’ permission.

Let’s make your website work for you.

Tell me about your business. I’ll reply within 1 to 2 working days.

  • No jargon
  • No pushy sales
  • Just honest advice