Statutory inspections, London and the South East

Excel Inspection Solutions

A clear website and SEO foundations for a statutory inspection company.

Visit eis-uk.com
Excel Inspection Solutions website, home page on a laptop
Excel Inspection Solutions website, home page on a phone
Captured 26 October 2026

The brief

Excel Inspection Solutions carries out statutory inspections such as LOLER and PUWER. They already had a website when we started working together in August 2025.

They needed one that explained complex technical services clearly, without losing any authority, and could be found by the people searching for them.

What I did

I built a clean, structured site that sets out each inspection service in plain terms. I set up the SEO foundations for inspection and compliance searches across London and the South East.

I also designed printed materials for their client meetings and site visits.

The results

1,150

clicks from Google search since we started working together

Google Search Console, September 2025 to 24 October 2026

274,320

times shown in Google search since we started working together

Google Search Console, September 2025 to 24 October 2026

1 to 144

clicks a month: July 2025, the only full month before we started working together, then July to September 2026 on average

Full months only, from the same export

Excel Inspection Solutions: monthly clicks and impressions from Google search, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026. 1,166 clicks and 280,667 impressions in total. The table below has every month.005020k10040k15060k20080kJun2025Sep2025Dec2025Mar2026Jun2026Oct2026ClicksImpressionsStarted working with JohnExcel Inspection Solutions: monthly clicks and impressions from Google search, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026. 1,166 clicks and 280,667 impressions in total. The table below has every month.005020k10040k15060k20080kJun2025Nov2025Apr2026Oct2026ClicksImpressionsStarted working with John
Google Search Console, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026. Monthly totals for web search. Open dots are part months: June 2025 and October 2026 are not complete in the export. The dashed line marks August 2025: Started working with John.
Show the figures as a table
Excel Inspection Solutions, Google search, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026
MonthClicksImpressions
June 2025 (part month)00
July 2025183
August 2025156,264
September 2025265,746
October 2025383,128
November 2025283,837
December 2025275,936
January 2026599,556
February 20266510,815
March 20267313,423
April 20266513,082
May 20267719,214
June 202611828,627
July 202613337,889
August 202616246,447
September 202613644,034
October 2026 (part month)14332,586
Total1,166280,667
100

Google Lighthouse, mobile

Tested 26 October 2026

Test it yourself

Let’s make your website work for you.

Tell me about your business. I’ll reply within 1 to 2 working days.

  • No jargon
  • No pushy sales
  • Just honest advice