Mobile phone repair, Kent

Kent iPhone Repair

A website and local SEO for a mobile repair business covering Kent.

Visit kentiphonerepair.co.uk
Kent iPhone Repair website, home page on a laptop
Kent iPhone Repair website, home page on a phone
Captured 28 October 2026

The brief

Kent iPhone Repair offers fast, mobile repairs across several Kent towns. They needed a website that showed speed, reliability and local coverage, and ranked for people searching for a repair.

What I did

I built a structured site with service pages and location pages for towns including Canterbury, Maidstone and Ashford. I wrote the content to work for search and to build trust.

I optimised their Google Business Profile for local map results.

The results

10,514

clicks from Google search

Google Search Console, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026

1,262,400

times shown in Google search

Google Search Console, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026

261 to 3,124

clicks a quarter: July to September 2025, then July to September 2026

The first and last three full months in the export

Kent iPhone Repair: monthly clicks and impressions from Google search, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026. 10,514 clicks and 1,262,400 impressions in total. The table below has every month.0050050k1k100k1.5k150k2k200kJun2025Sep2025Dec2025Mar2026Jun2026Oct2026ClicksImpressionsKent iPhone Repair: monthly clicks and impressions from Google search, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026. 10,514 clicks and 1,262,400 impressions in total. The table below has every month.0050050k1k100k1.5k150k2k200kJun2025Nov2025Apr2026Oct2026ClicksImpressions
Google Search Console, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026. Monthly totals for web search. Open dots are part months: June 2025 and October 2026 are not complete in the export.
Show the figures as a table
Kent iPhone Repair, Google search, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026
MonthClicksImpressions
June 2025 (part month)111,105
July 2025556,430
August 2025877,441
September 20251196,895
October 202521212,804
November 202521718,197
December 202527835,812
January 202650666,694
February 202677887,016
March 202692999,104
April 20261,015104,774
May 20261,155117,835
June 20261,126139,211
July 20261,012131,897
August 20261,039146,441
September 20261,073142,931
October 2026 (part month)902137,813
Total10,5141,262,400

What they said

“This is the best business decision I have made in years. Has completely transformed my business within 2 months, my only regret is that I didn’t use John much earlier. I would recommend absolutely any business to contact John as I can assure you he will make improvements across the board to your online presence.”

Sam S.Google review

Let’s make your website work for you.

Tell me about your business. I’ll reply within 1 to 2 working days.

  • No jargon
  • No pushy sales
  • Just honest advice