Hair and beauty salon, Canterbury

Therapy Hair Body & Nails

A mobile-first rebuild for an established hair and beauty salon.

Visit therapyhairbodynails.co.uk
Therapy Hair Body & Nails website, home page on a laptop
Therapy Hair Body & Nails website, home page on a phone
Captured 26 October 2026

The brief

Therapy had an outdated website. It was slow, poorly hosted and not built for phones, and key information about their treatments was buried. There was no clear way to book or enquire, and the salon barely showed up in local searches.

What I did

I rebuilt the site from scratch, mobile first, because that is how most salon clients browse and book. Each treatment category has its own page, and every page has a clear way to enquire or book.

I set up the local SEO for the searches people make in the salon’s area.

The results

705

clicks from Google search since the new site launched

Google Search Console, April 2026 to 24 October 2026

123,518

times shown in Google search since the new site launched

Google Search Console, April 2026 to 24 October 2026

129 to 379

clicks a quarter: December 2025 to February 2026, before the launch, then July to September 2026

Full months only, from the same export

Therapy Hair Body & Nails: monthly clicks and impressions from Google search, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026. 1,128 clicks and 155,103 impressions in total. The table below has every month.005010k10020k15030k20040kJun2025Sep2025Dec2025Mar2026Jun2026Oct2026ClicksImpressionsNew site launchedTherapy Hair Body & Nails: monthly clicks and impressions from Google search, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026. 1,128 clicks and 155,103 impressions in total. The table below has every month.005010k10020k15030k20040kJun2025Nov2025Apr2026Oct2026ClicksImpressionsNew site launched
Google Search Console, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026. Monthly totals for web search. Open dots are part months: June 2025 and October 2026 are not complete in the export. The dashed line marks March 2026: New site launched.
Show the figures as a table
Therapy Hair Body & Nails, Google search, 25 June 2025 to 24 October 2026
MonthClicksImpressions
June 2025 (part month)151,106
July 2025624,703
August 2025424,645
September 2025573,028
October 2025322,686
November 2025322,774
December 2025382,909
January 2026433,200
February 2026482,412
March 2026544,122
April 2026819,322
May 2026509,132
June 2026539,967
July 20265610,390
August 202613627,443
September 202618733,505
October 2026 (part month)14223,759
Total1,128155,103
100

Google Lighthouse, mobile

Tested 26 October 2026

Test it yourself

Let’s make your website work for you.

Tell me about your business. I’ll reply within 1 to 2 working days.

  • No jargon
  • No pushy sales
  • Just honest advice